0049 1577 8481365 info@responste.com

Star Anise

Category:

Description

Because most of the star anise is octagonal, it is named star anise, also called anise. It is a famous seasoning spice. The peel, seeds and leaves contain aromatic oils. It is an important raw material for the manufacture of cosmetics, sweet wine, beer and food industry. It is also one of the most necessary condiments for families.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Star Anise”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *